PROCEDURE FOR ADMISSION OF NON-EU CITIZENS TO Undergraduate STUDies at LUMINA-THE UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH-EAST EUROPE

 

ADMISSION CALENDAR:Registration for Admission is held between June 1 and August 1, 2015.


1. HOW TO APPLY: 
NON-EU applicants must fill in a request to be issued a Letter of Acceptance and submit the requested legalized documents (see list below)

Deadline for submission of documents: the end of August 2015.


Legalized documents for the admissions process should be sent to UESEL

Address: Sos. Colentina no. 64B, sector 2 Bucharest.

Phone: 004-021.240.30.22; Fax: 004-021-24.30.33

Contact person: Mr. Ahmet Dokuyucu, e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Registration tax (75 Euro) shall be paid by bank to the account:

RO70BTRLEURCRT0255372501 – euro account for FUNDATIA LUMINA INSTITUTII DE INVATAMANT

 

Tuition fee: 2500 EURO/YEAR


Diplomas (in original) must hold the stamp of the Romanian Embassy or The Hague Apostille. All documents necessary for registration will be translated into Romanian by a certified translator and legalized.

2. DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR THE ADMISSION PROCESS (a complete set of documents, copies and authorized translation):

  • Request for issuing the Letter of Acceptance – with all fields completed (please specify if you want to opt for the Preparatory Year or not)
  • Proof of studies - copy and legalized translation - gives access to a certain individual that to the respective form of education (Baccalaureate Degree or equivalent)
  • Transcripts - copies and legalized translations - related to the graduated studies and analytical syllabus, for candidates applying for degree equivalence periods.
  • Birth certificate - copy and legalized translation
  • Copy of passport - valid for at least 6 months after the date on which the Letter of Acceptance is issued
  • Medical certificate (in an internationally acknowledged language) attesting that the person to be enrolled does not suffer from contagious diseases or other illnesses incompatible with the future profession
  • Marriage certificate - if necessary (to justify a change of surname)
  • Proof of payment in the amount of 75 EURO for processing the application file.
  • Complete personal data sheet: address, email and telephone number, clearly specifying where to send the Letter of Acceptance.

At registration, candidates shall submit the documents from the application file in original, checked for authenticity by the Romanian Embassy from the issuing country or The Hague Apostille; if previous studies have not been performed in Romania, a European Union country or in accordance with legal assistance agreements concluded by Romania with third-party  countries. Successful candidates are required to enter the country with a visa for study and legitimize their stay in Romania for studies

antalya escort antalya escort mersin escort samsun escort kusadasi escort mersin escort adana escort eskişehir escort istanbul escort gaziantep escort bodrum escort izmir escort bursa escort kayseri escort ankara escort netspor canlı mac izle